College Bus

The College subsidises a bus to enable students to have access to affordable transport. The timetable for pickup in the mornings are shown below.

 

For further information please view the documents available below.

College Bus Timetable and prices

Download College Bus Agreement Form

College Bus Policy

College Bus Letter

 

Brixham College Yellow Bus

Manor Corner (Opposite Sainsbury’s) 7.40 am
Cecil Road 7.45 am
Marldon Road (Bottom) 7.47 am
Marldon Road (Top) 7.49 am
Foxhole Co-op 7.55 am
Foxhole Bottom (Nr Two Acre Close) 7.57 am
Waterleat Road (Spar) 8.00 am
Opposite Gurneys 8.02 am
Big Tree 8.05 am

Brixham College Green Bus

White Rock Post Office 8.05 am
Gibson Road 8.06 am
Cherrybrook 8.09 am

Brixham College Red Bus

Penwill Way (Bottom) 7.50 am
Penwill Way (Top) 7.53 am
KFC 7.56 am
Roselands Drive 7.57 am
Roselands Drive (Nr Haytor Ave.) 7.58 am
Roselands Drive (Nr Lancaster Drive) 8.00 am
Roselands Drive (Nr Grange View) 8.03 am
Churston Library 8.10 am
Churston Bridge 8.12 am

Latest News...

Follow us on Twitter...